ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORKY - IMO 8937352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:GORKYAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8937352Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gorky, Giants Wharf, River Neath, 5.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:8937352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304320000
Callsign:V2BB5
Former name(s):
- Gorky (Until 2014 Jan)
- Transworld I (Until 2000 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’41.4” N, 2°10’54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 273° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 06:00:43 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 9th, 08:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 28th, 16:00:28 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCRijeka
2018 February 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 February 7th, 23:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 31st, 23:00:49 UTCSousaki
2018 January 17th, 14:00:03 UTCMisurata
2018 January 10th, 13:00:28 UTCKoper
2017 December 31st, 05:00:16 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
Gulf
© Dragec
Gulf
© Dragec
Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!