ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIPASA - IMO 7035975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:TIPASAAdded:Jun 01, 2020
Captured:March 18, 2001IMO:7035975Hits:247
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The 1971 Kobe (Japan) built ferry TIPASA, owned by Entreprise Nationale de Transport Maritime des Voyageurs of Algiers, is seen arriving at Marseille on 18th March 2001.

Ex- PHENIX - 74

Later: 2005 CLEOPATRA STAR

BU Alang 13.4.06 as EXCELLENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Excellent
IMO:7035975
Former name(s):
- Cleopatra Star (Until 2006 Apr)
- Tipasa (Until 2005 Apr)
- Phenix (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,598 tons
Summer DWT:1,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIPASA
© Malcolm Cranfield
TIPASA
© Malcolm Cranfield
TIPASA
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!