ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORONEZH - IMO 9128013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:VORONEZHAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128013Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Voronezh ,Giants Wharf, River Neath, 13.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 2
IMO:9128013
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249404000
Callsign:9HRE9
Former name(s):
- Voronezh (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’49.99” N, 10°13’52.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 349° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aab
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCDk Aab
2018 June 19th, 12:00:43 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 16th, 17:00:23 UTCDk Aab
2018 June 15th, 01:00:10 UTCDo Aab
2018 June 11th, 02:00:39 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 6th, 14:00:13 UTCDk Aab
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:36 UTCDe Ham
2018 May 20th, 12:00:52 UTCEs Ccn
2018 May 14th, 15:00:53 UTCGb Run
2018 May 9th, 06:00:59 UTCEs Sdr
More Of This Ship
RIGHT STEP
© Jens Boldt
RIGHT STEP
© Marcus-S
RIGHT STEP
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!