ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teekay Freighter - IMO 8012334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Teekay FreighterAdded:Jun 01, 2020
Captured:May 01, 2001IMO:8012334Hits:118
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name: TEEKAY FREIGHTER
Builder: BREMER VULKAN - BREMEN, GERMANY
Year of build: 1982
Measures: GRT 45067, DWT 75395, LOA 243 m, breadth 32 m
Last known name and flag: HONG HARVEST / SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
Former names:
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER until 2007
FREIGHTER SPIRIT until 2004
TEEKAY FREIGHTER until 2003
BONA FREIGHTER until 1999
HOEGH FREIGHTER until 1992
SIBOSEVEN until 1989
Status: BU 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Harvest
IMO:8012334
Former name(s):
- Seahawk Freighter (Until 2007 Apr)
- Freighter Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Teekay Freighter (Until 2003 May)
- Bona Freighter (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Freighter (Until 1992 Dec)
- Siboseven (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!