ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABLAT - IMO 7708285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:TABLATAdded:Jun 02, 2020
Captured:June 30, 2001IMO:7708285Hits:298
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The 1978 Shimonoseki built, Algerian flagged, ro/ro TABLAT, owned by S.N.T.M./C.N.A.N., is seen departing from Marseille on 30th June 2001.

2007: JAIKUR I, quickly sold to Khalifeh Shipping Line Co. of Saida, Lebanon, and converted into the livestock carrier WARDEH

2019: driven aground in a storm on 15th January at Mersin; beached at Aliaga on 3rd June 2019 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Wardeh
IMO:7708285
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450522000
Callsign:ODUS
Former name(s):
- Jaikur I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Tablat (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,393 tons
Summer DWT:3,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Wardeh
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wardeh
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wardeh
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!