ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donatello - IMO 5092412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rijsdijk.1 [View profile]Title:DonatelloAdded:Jun 03, 2020
Captured:April 01, 2000IMO:5092412Hits:182
Location:Massawa, Eritrea
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Donatella
IMO:5092412
Former name(s):
- Silford (Until 1955)
- Straum (Until 1952)
- Westerschelde (Until 1938)
- La Seine (Until 1918)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1918
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
riohondo on Jun 04, 2020 18:19 (1 month ago)
This is DONATELLA IMO 5092412 built in 1918 as Westerschelde
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!