ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFINO - IMO 5057008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rijsdijk.1 [View profile]Title:DELFINOAdded:Jun 03, 2020
Captured:April 01, 2000IMO:5057008Hits:281
Location:Massawa, Eritrea
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfino
IMO:5057008
Former name(s):
- Cabourne (Until 1968)
- Springwood (Until 1947)
- Ngatira (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:528 tons
Summer DWT:691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1931
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
riohondo on Jun 04, 2020 18:16 (1 month ago)
This is not DONATELLA IMO 5092412 but DELFINO IMO 5057008. She was built in 1931 by 'De Noord' shipyard at Alblasserdam as NGATIRA for William A. Wilson of Southampton. Broken up at Massawa in 2000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!