ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SUPERB - IMO 9300427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:EVER SUPERBAdded:Jun 03, 2020
Captured:April 01, 2012IMO:9300427Hits:77
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EVER SUPERB
Cuxhaven, 1.4.2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Superb
IMO:9300427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352492000
Callsign:3EGL5
Former name(s):
- Ever Spring (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,661 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’35.76” N, 118°16’25.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Twtpe > Uslax
Arrival:25th Oct 2020
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EVER SUPERB
© Michael Schindler
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!