Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordbris - IMO 7368059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:NordbrisAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
On her way to berth in Port of Helsingborg 2004-03-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona Z
Former name(s):
- Camy (Until 2004 Oct)
- Nordbris (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ekland (Until 2000 Dec)
- Bettie Lill (Until 1997 Sep)
- Scotfield (Until 1996)
- Michaela (Until 1993 Dec)
- Virgo (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hyde Park (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Robert J Smith
© Patrick Hill
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!