ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christina - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ChristinaAdded:Jun 06, 2020
Captured:May 31, 2019IMO:9061253Hits:126
Location:Bakar, Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Christina 31.5.2019 Bakar, Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’15.76” N, 28°44’42.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 305° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Kva
Arrival:27th Sep 2021
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
CHRISTINA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!