ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mahonia - IMO 7018630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MahoniaAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7018630Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1/5/83
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Er Bin
IMO:7018630
Former name(s):
- Fei Yue (Until 1999 Jul)
- Jin Feng (Until 1993)
- Eliza (Until 1988)
- Mahonia (Until 1984)
- Nordbay (Until 1980)
- Cap Saray (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,111 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELIZA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!