ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:607
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven bound for Hamburg on 08.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°9’13.4” S, 18°13’2.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt>mypkg
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 05:00:59 UTCZacpt>mypkg
2017 February 20th, 16:00:08 UTCAolad>zacpt
2017 February 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPointe Noire
2017 February 8th, 11:00:49 UTCZacpt>cgpnr
2017 January 30th, 18:00:09 UTCCape Town
2017 January 13th, 08:30:33 UTCSgsin
2016 November 2nd, 16:00:51 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2016 April 19th, 03:00:02 UTCItlsz>itgoa
2016 April 17th, 15:30:57 UTCItlgh>itlsz
2016 April 16th, 04:00:32 UTCItnap>itlgh
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
CONTI LYON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!