ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAPOLEON BONAPARTE - IMO 9104835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:NAPOLEON BONAPARTEAdded:Jun 13, 2020
Captured:August 19, 2001IMO:9104835Hits:122
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SNC Corse Mediterranee's 1996 St.Nazaire built ferry NAPOLEON BONAPARTE is seen sailing from Marseille on 19th August 2001.

Later: 2014 RHAPSODY (Italian)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhapsody
IMO:9104835
Flag:Malta
MMSI:227040000
Callsign:FNNB
Former name(s):
- Napoleon Bonaparte (Until 2014)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:44,307 tons
Summer DWT:3,538 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’30.96” N, 13°6’37.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:It Lmp
Arrival:5th Nov 2020
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 06:00:23 UTCIt Goa
2018 November 7th, 06:00:31 UTCIt Pto
2018 October 7th, 06:00:22 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 11th, 06:00:20 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 9th, 08:00:03 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 8th, 18:00:23 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 8th, 05:00:31 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 7th, 06:00:27 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 7th, 06:00:26 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCIt Pto
More Of This Ship
NAPOLEON BONAPARTE
© Malcolm Cranfield
NAPOLEON BONAPARTE
© Malcolm Cranfield
RHAPSODY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!