ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUZURAN - IMO 8126044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:SUZURANAdded:Jun 13, 2020
Captured:IMO:8126044Hits:107
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Hornby Dock 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Autumn
IMO:8126044
Former name(s):
- Thordis (Until 2006 Jul)
- Stork V (Until 1996 Sep)
- Suzuran (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUZURAN
© Paul T
SUZURAN
© Paul T
THORDIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!