ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Altenbruch on 09.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’30” N, 9°18’46.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 146° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 13th, 18:30:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 8th, 12:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 May 1st, 19:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 1st, 07:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 24th, 12:00:53 UTCMacas
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 20th, 11:30:04 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!