Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margarita Weston - IMO 7406722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Margarita WestonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Downriver, Tilbury 18/7/81. Owned by Weston Shipping who were part of the huge Associated British Foods group. The ships were characterized by the 'Sunblest' bread logo on the funnel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt Hermon H
Former name(s):
- Faith (Until 2005)
- Flora I (Until 2000 Aug)
- Apkito 1 (Until 1999 Nov)
- Margarita (Until 1997)
- Margarita Weston (Until 1983)
- Margarita Iv (Until 1975 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:303 tons
Summer DWT:449 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!