ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sheng Le A - IMO 9149720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Sheng Le AAdded:Jun 15, 2020
Captured:July 31, 2018IMO:9149720Hits:123
Location:Jiangyin, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sheng Le A at Jingjiang, Jiangyin, China
31 July 2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Bk Champ
IMO:9149720
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441299000
Callsign:DSPN5
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Chaser (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,399 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’38.77” N, 120°21’43.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:2nd Mar 2021
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 17:00:45 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:54 UTCNoro
2016 February 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
STAR CHASER
© Anthony Legg
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!