ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Markinch - IMO 7633181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MarkinchAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633181Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Downriver, Tilbury 28/11/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Flora
IMO:7633181
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457392000
Callsign:JVKA4
Former name(s):
- Rich River (Until 2008 Sep)
- King Luck (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ao Xiang (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pyrgos Star (Until 1994 Mar)
- Pyrgos (Until 1993 Mar)
- Markinch (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,134 tons
Summer DWT:3,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARKINCH
© PWR
MARKINCH
© PWR
Markinch
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!