ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marlinda - IMO 7208687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MarlindaAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7208687Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury upriver 16/8/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Bliss
IMO:7208687
Former name(s):
- Trident (Until 1996 Feb)
- Freedom Venture (Until 1994 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 1992 Dec)
- Aliki (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,657 tons
Summer DWT:16,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARLINDA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Aug 05, 2012 20:40 (4 years ago)
Phil & Paul, thank you for contributing:
A great example pic; this is all about what we were commenting today (without an available pic of the FREEDOM HISPANIA series of ships).
Paul Wille on Aug 05, 2012 20:05 (4 years ago)
Freedom Hispania
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!