ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA - IMO 6920147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ARCTICAAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920147Hits:559
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Cuxhaven on 12.04.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:6920147
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333320
Callsign:UBOF2
Former name(s):
- Arctic 1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Otelia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’39.88” N, 30°13’40.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
21:30:46 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 22:30:21 UTCSpb
2017 July 24th, 21:30:46 UTCSpb
2017 July 21st, 12:30:48 UTCUst-luga
2017 July 21st, 12:30:45 UTCUst-luga
2017 July 21st, 12:30:41 UTCUst-lugac>x
2017 July 20th, 02:00:49 UTCUst-luga
2017 July 20th, 02:00:48 UTCUst-lugac>$
2017 July 18th, 23:00:12 UTCSpb
2017 July 15th, 06:00:44 UTCUst.lw*f$'?.s?sb?>g
2017 July 15th, 06:00:42 UTCUst.luga
More Of This Ship
OTELIA
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCTICA
© Maksim Abramov
ARCTICA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!