ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ramon Garcia [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’26.17” N, 3°29’13.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 271° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 00:00:24 UTCCaucedo
2017 October 19th, 20:00:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 18th, 08:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 15th, 23:30:46 UTCHamburg
2017 October 14th, 14:00:54 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 October 12th, 21:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 18th, 00:01:14 UTCCaucedo
2017 September 8th, 13:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 6th, 23:30:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
RIO THELON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!