ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gladstone Star - IMO 5131646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:Gladstone StarAdded:Jun 21, 2020
Captured:June 01, 1973IMO:5131646Hits:163
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Length over all 157.4 m; breadth 21.4 m;
built 1957 by Bremer Vulkan in Bremen-Vegesack for Salient Shipping Co. (Blue Star Line);
photo scanned from color slide;
Vessel Identification
Name:Gladys
IMO:5131646
Former name(s):
- Gladstone Star (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gladstone Star
© Linesman
GLADSTONE STAR
© Bob Scott
GLADSTONE STAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!