ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROL HK - IMO 8900517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:CAROL HKAdded:Jun 21, 2020
Captured:June 15, 2020IMO:8900517Hits:247
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CAROL HK in South China Sea June 15 2020.

Former names:
YEOMAN BROOK 1990 - 2011
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF 2011 - 2018
CAROL 2018

Built by Daewoo - Okpo, South Korea 1990.
Broken up in Bangladesh 2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
IMO:8900517
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805380
Callsign:CQLW
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.1” N, 103°57’58.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgb
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
07:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 years 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Yeoman Brook
© Michael Neidig
YEOMAN BROOK
© ABT-SMT
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!