ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariyos I - IMO 5427100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Mariyos IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5427100Hits:1,082
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury, upriver 17/4/81. One of a number of coasters that were regularly running roadstone during the late 70s/early 80s from Dean Quarry, Cornwall to the roadstone wharves, such as Mulberry Wharf, on the Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilha Dourada
IMO:5427100
Former name(s):
- Mariyos I (Until 1983)
- Foxtongate (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:680 tons
Summer DWT:1,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariyos I
© simonwp
MARIYOS I
© PWR
FOXTONGATE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!