ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristofilos - IMO 5177781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:AristofilosAdded:Jun 22, 2020
Captured:IMO:5177781Hits:305
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1957 at Bremen as Justinian. Sold to Karageorgis then to D&N Dragonas & T Katritis. 1975 to Phaedon Shipping.

Later re-named Apostolos

Seen inbound for Rotterdam in Summer 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos M V
IMO:5177781
Former name(s):
- Justinian (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,608 tons
Summer DWT:16,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUSTINIAN
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ged frith on Jun 23, 2020 07:40 (23 days ago)
On charter to iran national shipping line ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!