ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAZAL II - IMO 6516908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:MAZAL IIAdded:Jun 23, 2020
Captured:June 14, 1995IMO:6516908Hits:96
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The 1965 Naples built Tanker MAZAL II is seen on the New Waterway outbound from Rotterdam on 14th June 1995.

Photo Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Jet Vii
IMO:6516908
Former name(s):
- Mazal Ii (Until 1998 Jul)
- Saint Mitre (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JET VII
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Mazal II
© Michael Neidig
MAZAL II
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!