ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martha Russ - IMO 6616942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Martha RussAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6616942Hits:1,611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam 29/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Eman Bellah
IMO:6616942
Former name(s):
- Alamal Bellah (Until 2001 Apr)
- Al Motawakil (Until 1996 Jun)
- Mariner 1 (Until 1996 Jan)
- Mercs Horana (Until 1992 Mar)
- Reef Sun (Until 1989 Nov)
- Blue Marlin (Until 1988)
- Martha Russ (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,751 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTHA RUSS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
MARTHA RUSS
© bilgecrab
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Sep 04, 2008 03:14 (8 years ago)
Hello Phil
Nice to see this old lady again. I sailed on her in my 3rd year at sea in spring 1978.
At that time she traded between Hamburg - Helsinki- Hamina and back with general cargo to Finland and paper rolls back to Hamburg. thanks for posting her

brgds
capt ted
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!