ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isla Santay - IMO 7531981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:Isla SantayAdded:Jun 25, 2020
Captured:IMO:7531981Hits:114
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1977

At Rotterdam in 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Teluk Mas
IMO:7531981
Former name(s):
- Andronikos P (Until 1997)
- Laptis Ray (Until 1995)
- Lapis Ray (Until 1995)
- Isla Santay (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,279 tons
Summer DWT:13,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA SANTAY
© Paul T
ISLA SANTAY
© Paul T
ISLA SANTAY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!