Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matko Laginja - IMO 5229132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Matko LaginjaAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
A sunny Ipswich 13/6/81
Built 8/62, Brod. Tito. Kraljevica. 3,119 grt
Scrapped 1990s as CER AMITY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cer Amity
Former name(s):
- Matko Laginja (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
Matko Laginja
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!