ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STABBEN JUNIOR - IMO 8300262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:STABBEN JUNIORAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300262Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 17 feb 2005

IMO Added 8300262 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Optimar
IMO:8300262
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375088000
Callsign:J8B3154
Former name(s):
- Molo Carrier (Until 2013 Jan)
- Stabben Junior (Until 2011 May)
- Treuburg (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,888 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’0.44” N, 14°7’24.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 20th, 11:00:12 UTCSkogn
2017 November 14th, 14:00:00 UTCDkstr
2017 November 11th, 19:00:01 UTCMaloy
2017 November 9th, 16:00:04 UTCBuvika
2017 November 4th, 03:00:01 UTCGdansk
2017 October 28th, 10:00:03 UTCVestnes
2017 October 27th, 06:00:00 UTCVaksdal
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:01 UTCFredrikstad
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:04 UTCHobro
More Of This Ship
OPTIMAR
© Lukasz Blaszczak
OPTIMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OPTIMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!