ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE C - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:LELIE CAdded:Jun 27, 2020
Captured:June 26, 2020IMO:9166443Hits:162
Location:Tananger, Risavika, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LELIE C
Built: 2000 Santierul Naval 2 Mai, Mangalia - Romania.
Gt: 2450 t. Nt: 1260 t. Mdwt: 3697 t.
Loa. 87,99 m. Br. 12,30 m.
Main engine: 1971 Bhp. Wärtsilä NSD 8FHD240.
Flag: Netherlands.
Ex. Rifgat (06), Texel (06), Filia Alette (08), Lelie (15).
26/06-2020 Tananger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°38’9.43” N, 23°39’45.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfest
Arrival:28th Jan 2022
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:16 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 24th, 06:00:55 UTCDusavik
2018 August 21st, 05:30:27 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 07:30:16 UTCTananger
2018 August 10th, 12:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 8th, 06:00:15 UTCPeterhead
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 14th, 10:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:30:44 UTCTananger
2018 July 6th, 13:00:09 UTCIjmuiden

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
LELIE C
© Geir Vinnes
LELIE
© Marcus-S
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!