ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS MINAS - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AGIOS MINASAdded:Jun 27, 2020
Captured:June 27, 2020IMO:9221839Hits:101
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 27/06/2020.
Call Sign : A8VP6
MMSI : 636014645
Gross tonnage : 73.059, DWT : 79.465, LDT : 26.575
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 300,00 x 40,00 x 14,52 m
TEU : 6.712, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : B&W 12K98MC-C _ hp.: 93.104, Kw.: 68.479, Service speed : 25,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4072
Standard design : Daewoo 6500
Name of ship : AGIOS MINAS, 2014/03.
Former name : CMA CGM Ravel, 2001/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°3’25.33” N, 75°17’7.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 245° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2020
05:30:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:30 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 29th, 00:01:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
More Of This Ship
AGIOS MINAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AGIOS MINAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!