ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Jun 28, 2020
Captured:June 22, 2020IMO:8913162Hits:108
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen moored near Lloyd Shipyard at Bremerhaven, all cruises have been cancelled until further notice....
Length o.a. 192,82m beam 24,70m draught 10,40m
GT : 29,008 tons
DWT : 3,938 tons
Home port : Nassau/Bahamas
Operated by Phoenix Reisen at Bonn/Germany
Capacity : 642 passengers & 284 crew
Main engines : 2 x Mitsubishi MAN 7 L 58/64 (11,770hp each)
Speed : 21 kts
Callsign : C6VE9
MMSI : 308445000
Built in 1991 by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries at Nagasaki/Japan (yard number 2050)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’1.09” N, 8°33’37.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Bhv
Arrival:10th Feb 2021
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCalmd
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCGl Jju
2018 August 28th, 07:00:41 UTCIs Rey
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCIs Hus
2018 August 25th, 08:00:49 UTCIs Sey
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 21st, 05:00:59 UTCDk Ark
2018 August 17th, 08:00:11 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Geir Vinnes
AMADEA
© jens smit
AMADEA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!