ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maule - IMO 6821092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MauleAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6821092Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Maule
IMO:6821092
Former name(s):
- New Sun (Until 1980)
- Tamano (Until 1979)
- Trinidad (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,768 tons
Summer DWT:15,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAULE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NEW SUN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!