ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN MAJESTIC - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NORTHERN MAJESTICAdded:Jun 29, 2020
Captured:January 29, 2020IMO:9252565Hits:126
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
Built: 2004 Daewoo Shipbuilding & Hi, Okpo - South Korea.
Gt: 75590 t. Nt: 42233 t. Mdwt: 85400 t.
Loa. 299,99 m. Br. 40,00 m.
Main engine: 76572 Bhp. MAN B&W 10K98MC-C.
Flag: Germany.
Ex. San Francisco Express (15).
29/01-2020 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’35.58” N, 79°11’27.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.7kts, 85° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:6th Mar 2021
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 00:01:57 UTCBusan New Port
2018 September 1st, 23:00:27 UTCBalboa
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCUsmob
2018 August 19th, 22:00:39 UTCUshou
2018 August 15th, 03:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCYantian
2018 July 21st, 18:00:27 UTCCnxia
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCPablb
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© Geir Vinnes
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!