ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGO BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9313967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:SEAGO BREMERHAVENAdded:Jun 29, 2020
Captured:June 28, 2020IMO:9313967Hits:292
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing : 28-06-2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Bremerhaven
IMO:9313967
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219118000
Callsign:OXVA2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Beaumont (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’34.76” N, 1°36’55.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:14th Mar 2020
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:30:43 UTCCylms
2018 August 30th, 19:00:40 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 17:30:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 14:00:20 UTCIlasd
2018 August 8th, 04:00:47 UTCCylms
2018 July 28th, 22:00:13 UTCBeant
2018 July 27th, 01:00:25 UTCDebrv
2018 July 25th, 12:30:10 UTCNlrot
2018 July 24th, 03:00:31 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© Netty
Seago Bremerhaven
© Hannes van Rijn
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ron van de Velde on Jun 29, 2020 12:43 (4 days ago)
Ssssshhhht!!!!
Netty on Jun 29, 2020 11:45 (4 days ago)
Nice picture of the seagull ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!