ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trogir - IMO 9222572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:TrogirAdded:Jun 30, 2020
Captured:June 30, 2020IMO:9222572Hits:71
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Makassar strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Trogir
IMO:9222572
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238179000
Callsign:9A7311
Former name(s):
- Arena (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,600 tons
Summer DWT:41,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°54’45.19” N, 114°24’56.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 160° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Caojing
Arrival:17th Jun 2020
01:48:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:45:51 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 25th, 00:00:56 UTCCaofeidian
2018 April 20th, 08:00:41 UTCYantaio
2018 April 15th, 11:01:51 UTCCjk
2018 February 17th, 04:00:20 UTCJiangyin -cjk Ps
2017 November 24th, 12:00:07 UTCKuantan-bay
2017 September 13th, 05:00:35 UTCJakarta
2017 March 12th, 14:00:53 UTCBunati Indonesia
2017 March 5th, 08:00:53 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 January 7th, 09:30:40 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
TROGIR
© lappino
trogir
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
TROGIR
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!