ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kinshasa - IMO 6721010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:KinshasaAdded:Jun 30, 2020
Captured:July 01, 1973IMO:6721010Hits:124
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Length over all 156.6 m (after lengthening 1970); breadth 19.6 m;
built 1967 by Fujinagata Shipb., Osaka / Japan, for A/S Det Dansk-Franske D/S, Copenhagen;
scanned from color slide;
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers Union
IMO:6721010
Former name(s):
- Stjerneborg (Until 1983)
- Kinshasa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,955 tons
Summer DWT:12,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kinshasa
© Wolfgang Fricke
KINSHASA
© Bob Scott
KINSHASA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!