ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kitano Maru - IMO 7125392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:Kitano MaruAdded:Jun 30, 2020
Captured:January 01, 1974IMO:7125392Hits:123
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Length over all 261.2 m; breadth 32.3 m; 1,838 TEU;
built 1972 by Nippon Kokan, Tsurumi, for Nippon Yusen KK., Tokyo;
scanned from color slide;
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pamela
IMO:7125392
Former name(s):
- Zim Jamaica (Until 1996 Sep)
- Oceanus Tokyo (Until 1994 Dec)
- Neptune Aventurine (Until 1994 Nov)
- Oceanus Tokyo (Until 1993 Dec)
- Kitano Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,159 tons
Summer DWT:35,774 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Pamela
© simonwp
KITANO MARU
© pieter melissen
MSC PAMELA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!