ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Istra - IMO 6419057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:IstraAdded:Jun 30, 2020
Captured:October 01, 1972IMO:6419057Hits:133
Location:Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Length overall 116.8 m; breadth 16.5 m; 338 passengers;
built 1965 by Brodogradiliste Uljanik, Yugoslavia, for Jadranska Linijska Plovidba, employed in cruises together with her sistership DALMACIJA;
scanned from color slide;
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto
IMO:6419057
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255969000
Callsign:CQUU
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2013 May)
- Nautilus 2000 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Astra I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Astra (Until 1996 Nov)
- Istra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Istra
© Wolfgang Fricke
Istra
© Wolfgang Fricke
ARION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Henry Casciaro on Jun 30, 2020 17:46 (3 days ago)
Beautiful bow shot Wolfgang and the Liburnija behind !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!