ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDENEYE - IMO 8505329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:GOLDENEYEAdded:Jun 30, 2020
Captured:October 12, 2001IMO:8505329Hits:53
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The 1986 Oshima (Japan) built bulk carrier GOLDENEYE, owned by Navarone S.A. of Athens, is seen in the Ghent Canal on 12th October 2001.

Ex- SUNOCEAN- 93 LUNA VERDE - 00

Later: 2009 JUDI MUHIEDDINE - 11 OCEAN DAWNING - 15 SEA WARRIOR (Chinese owned)

Reported as being broken up from 19th February 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Warrior
IMO:8505329
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dawning (Until 2015 Mar)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2012 Jan)
- Goldeneye (Until 2009 Jun)
- Luna Verde (Until 2000)
- Sun Ocean (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDENEYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
GOLDENEYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
GOLDENEYE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!