ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIROLATA - IMO 9088859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:GIROLATAAdded:Jul 01, 2020
Captured:July 07, 2002IMO:9088859Hits:218
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The 1995 Landskrona built ferry GIROLATA, which had been completed at Rissa in Norway as ARETOUSA for Greek owners and was purchased by Cie. Meridionale de Nav. of Marseille early in 2002, is seen arriving at Marseille early on 7th July 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Girolata
IMO:9088859
Flag:France
MMSI:226245000
Callsign:FPOD
Former name(s):
- Aretousa (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:28,417 tons
Summer DWT:5,848 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bastia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’47.83” N, 0°31’51.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ptm
Arrival:8th Dec 2021
10:20:44 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 05:00:42 UTCFr Aja
2018 October 5th, 05:10:40 UTCFr Mrs
2018 September 12th, 06:00:54 UTCFr Aja
2018 September 11th, 04:00:56 UTCFr Mrs
2018 September 10th, 04:30:22 UTCFr Aja
2018 September 5th, 04:50:45 UTCFr Aja
2018 August 21st, 03:55:49 UTCFr Aja
2018 August 20th, 04:10:27 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 17th, 03:50:35 UTCFr Aja
2018 August 8th, 06:10:17 UTCFr Mrs
More Of This Ship
GIROLATA
© minthi
GIROLATA
© Malcolm Cranfield
GIROLATA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!