ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maya - IMO 6418845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MayaAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6418845Hits:790
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Gravesend downriver 27/2/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene Syndic
IMO:6418845
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:5NXZ
Former name(s):
- Syndic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maya (Until 1985)
- Yorksand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:732 tons
Summer DWT:1,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Syndic
© simonwp
Maya
© simonwp
SYNDIC
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!