ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUENFELDE - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:NEUENFELDEAdded:Jul 03, 2020
Captured:June 30, 2020IMO:9231846Hits:65
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Westbound on Kiel Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’16.4” N, 20°27’38.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd Via Nok
Arrival:27th Nov 2020
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Manfred
Neuenfelde
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!