ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAMENCO - IMO 7211517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:FLAMENCOAdded:Jul 03, 2020
Captured:February 15, 2003IMO:7211517Hits:301
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Festival Cruises of Piraeus, Greece's 1972 Riva Trigoso, Liguria, built FLAMENCO was here photographed arriving at Marseille on 15th February 2003.

Ex- SPIRIT OF LONDON - 74 SUN PRINCESS - 89 STARSHIP MAJESTIC - 95 SOUTHERN CROSS - 97

Later: 2004 ELYSIAN FLAMENCO - 04 NEW FLAMENCO - 08 FLAMENCO I - 11 OCEAN DREAM

She capsized and sank in Laem Chabang Roads, Thailand, on 27th February 2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7211517
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671326000
Callsign:5VBW6
Former name(s):
- Flamenco I (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Flamenco (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elysian Flamenco (Until 2004 Mar)
- Flamenco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Southern Cross (Until 1997 Oct)
- Starship Majestic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Princess (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMENCO
© Malcolm Cranfield
FLAMENCO
© Malcolm Cranfield
FLAMENCO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!