ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUZON STRAIT - IMO 9317793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:LUZON STRAITAdded:Jul 04, 2020
Captured:June 02, 2020IMO:9317793Hits:152
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Luzon Strait inbound Maasvlakte
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon Strait
IMO:9317793
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477633300
Callsign:VRCJ2
Former name(s):
- Nord Rio (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,883 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’57.5” S, 115°40’33.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle Australia
Arrival:2nd Nov 2021
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:57 UTCPort Angeles
2018 August 30th, 12:00:50 UTCLongview
2018 July 31st, 18:00:48 UTCBurnie
2018 July 16th, 20:00:54 UTCKwinana
2018 June 18th, 13:00:07 UTCJp Kzu
2018 May 28th, 19:00:36 UTCMasan
2018 March 20th, 02:00:43 UTCCoos Bay
2018 March 17th, 08:00:12 UTCSfo Anc 9
2017 September 10th, 07:00:29 UTCTauranga N.z.
2017 August 30th, 09:00:42 UTCAu Brisbane
More Of This Ship
LUZON STRAIT
© Brian Wayne Scott
LUZON STRAIT
© Brian Wayne Scott
LUZON STRAIT
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!