Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meerdrecht - IMO 7626360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MeerdrechtAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Passing Tilbury downriver 26/5/81

IMO Added 7626360 In service as Supertec 4-2008
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bayout (Until 2001 Dec)
- Siam Prosperity (Until 1999 May)
- Melgar (Until 1996 Jun)
- Melgar Bay (Until 1993 Apr)
- Meerdrecht (Until 1986)
- Ibn Atik (Until 1982)
- Meerdrecht (Until 1981)
- Seatrain Rotterdam (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!