ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norwegian Crown - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Norwegian CrownAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:765
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Laurent, Quebec 10-11-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’39.98” N, 4°55’13.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Anwerpen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:15 UTCAnwerpen
2018 April 21st, 12:00:31 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 20th, 02:30:32 UTCSouthampton,uk
2018 April 18th, 05:00:04 UTCPalma,mallorca,esp
2018 April 18th, 05:00:00 UTCPalma,mallorca,esp
2018 April 17th, 06:15:50 UTCLisboa, Portugal
2018 April 16th, 05:00:56 UTCCadiz,esp
2018 April 5th, 06:30:30 UTCEl Ferrol, Spain
2018 April 3rd, 02:30:50 UTCSouthampton, Uk
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© Josť Paiva Wolff
BALMORAL
© Josť Paiva Wolff
BALMORAL
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!