ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUAMAR - IMO 9165281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:AQUAMARAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9165281Hits:773
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Aquamar. IMO No. 9165281. Built 1998. New York, USA. Feb 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis
IMO:9165281
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311005100
Callsign:C6XD2
Former name(s):
- Overseas Aquamar (Until 2008 Apr 20)
- Aquamar (Until 2005 May 07)
- Alam Berkat (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,400 tons
Summer DWT:47,236 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°37’28.21” N, 104°26’32.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Cilacap
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 19:00:16 UTCCilacap
2018 April 9th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Arafr
2018 April 9th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Arafr
2018 March 25th, 14:15:15 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 March 4th, 11:00:16 UTCTanjunguban
2018 January 31st, 09:00:15 UTCEpbc
2018 January 18th, 23:00:57 UTCTeluk Kabung
2018 January 12th, 03:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 December 11th, 07:00:18 UTCSingpore
2017 November 17th, 04:00:01 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!