ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk New Orleans. IMO No. 9246310. Built 2002. Last shot by Rafael Ferreira Vira. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’40.56” N, 123°16’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 222° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:5th May 2018
05:30:34 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:34 UTCUsoak
2018 May 5th, 05:30:34 UTCNztrg
2018 April 17th, 04:00:36 UTCUsoak
2018 April 13th, 19:00:48 UTCUssea
2018 April 13th, 19:00:12 UTCUssea
2018 April 12th, 01:00:38 UTCCavan
2018 March 19th, 18:00:19 UTCAumel
2018 March 17th, 07:00:01 UTCAusyd
2018 March 12th, 19:00:26 UTCNztrg
2018 February 20th, 15:30:56 UTCCavan
More Of This Ship
BSL LIMASSOL
© andrecas
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!